Insert port in an existing scenery

Are you working on a scenery and having problems getting it right? This is where you should ask for help.

Re: Insert port in an existing scenery

Postby itsme » Sun Feb 14, 2010 10:09 am

See http://hangsim.com/vs/scenery.php

Or check an objects.txt file in a scenery to see how it works.
Cheers, Reino.
User avatar
itsme
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 5:32 pm

Re: Insert port in an existing scenery

Postby itsme » Sun Feb 14, 2010 12:09 pm

Try to get in touch with somebody speaking your language. This will be easier.
Cheers, Reino.
User avatar
itsme
 
Posts: 820
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 5:32 pm

Re: Insert port in an existing scenery

Postby Victor » Sun Feb 14, 2010 1:20 pm

itsme wrote:Try to get in touch with somebody speaking your language. This will be easier.


And use the PM facility. I am sure there are many Scandinavians out there ready to help.

Victor
User avatar
Victor
Forum Administrator
 
Posts: 1232
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:07 am
Location: France
Preferred Sim: Vehicle Simulator

Re: Insert port in an existing scenery

Postby v.h94 » Sun Feb 14, 2010 1:57 pm

I can posebly help you, but I don't know how to make the map.bnp so if anyone could help me with that I would be werry glad :D
Image
v.h94
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Wed Aug 27, 2008 9:13 pm
Location: Sweden
Preferred Sim: Virtual Sailor


Return to Scenery Dev Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest